Rajasthan Theme
 
 
Home Contact Us Feedback Sitemap Login
  About Us
  Commissioner's Desk
  SEC's Condition of Service Rules
  Municipal Election Law
  Panchayat Election Law
  Other Books
  Municipal Statistics
  Panchayat Statistics
  Important Orders
  Important Functionaries
  Important Forms
  Statistical Formats
  List of S.C./S.T./O.B.C.
  List of Symbols
  Model Code of Conduct
  Municipal Election 2009
  Panchayat Election 2010
  Municipal Election 2010
  Training Presentation
  Voter List
  Bye Election News
  FAQ
  Disclaimer

 

Click here for --->(S.C./S.T./O.B.C)

 The List of  Scheduled Castes (S.C.)

1.

Adi Dharmi

28.

Gavaria

2.

Aheri

29.

Godhi

3.

Badi

30.

Jingar

4.

Bagri, Bagdi

31.

Kalbelia, Sapera

5.

Bairwa, Berwa

32.

Kamad, Kamadia

6.

Bajgar

33.

Kanjar, Kunjar

7.

Balai

34.

Kapadia Sansi

8.

Bansphor, Bansphod

35.

Khangar

9.

Baori

36.

Khatik

10.

Bargi, Vargi, Birgi

37.

Koli, Kori

11.

Bawaria

38.

Kooch Band, Kuchband

12.

Bedia, Baria

39.

Koria

13.

Bhand

40.

Madari,  Bazigar

14.

Bhangi, Chura, Mehtar, Olgana, 

41.

Mahar, Taral, Dhegumegu

 

Rukhi, Malkana, Halalkhor,

42.

Mahayavanshi,Dhed, Dheda,

 

Lalbegi, Balmiki, Valmiki, Korar,

 

Vankar, Maru Vankar

 

Zadmalli

43.

Majhabi

15.

Bidakia

44.

Mang,  Matang, Minimadig

16.

Bola

45.

Mang Garodi, Mang Garudi

17.

Chamar, Bhambhi, Bambhi, Ranigar,

46.

Megh, Meghval, Meghwal,

 

Jatia, Jatav, Jatava, Mochi, Raidas,  Rohidas,

 

Menghvar

 

Regar, Raigar, Ramdasia,  Asadaru, Asodi,Rohit,

47.

Mehar

 

Chamadia, Chambhar, Chamgar, Haralayya, Samgar

48.

Nat, Nut

 

Harali, Khalpa, Mochigar, Madar,Madig,Telegu

49.

Pasi

 

 Mochi, Kamati Mochi

50.

Rawal

 

 

51.

Salvi

18.

Chandal

52.

Sansi

19.

Dabgar

53.

Santia, Satia

20.

Dhanak, Dhanuk

54.

Sarbhangi

21.

Dhankia

55.

Sargara

22.

Dhobi

56.

Singiwala

23.

Dholi

57.

Thori, Nayak

24.

Dome, Dom

58.

Tirgar, Tirbanda

25.

Gandia

59.

Turi

26.

Garancha, Gancha    

27.

Garo, Garura, Gurda, Garoda    

The List of Scheduled Tribes (S.T.)

 

1.    Bhil, Bhil Garasia, Dholi Bhil, Dungri Bhil, Dungri Garasia, Mewasi Bhil, Rawal Bhil, Tadvi Bhil, Bhagalia, Bhilala, Pawra, Vasava, Vasave

 2.    Bhil Mina

 3.    Damor, Damaria 

4.     Dhanka, Tadvi, Tetaria, Valvi 

5.     Garasia (Excluding Rajput Garasia) 

6.     Kathodi, Katkari, Dhor Kathodi, Dhor Katkari, Son Kathodi, Son Kathari 

7.     Kokna, Kokni, Kukna 

8.     Koli Dhor, Tokre Koli, Kolcha, Kolgha 

9.     Mina 

10.    Naikda, Nayaka, Cholivala Nayaka, Kapadia Nayaka, Mota Nayaka, Nana Nayaka 

11.    Patelia 

12.    Seharia, Sehria, Sahariya