NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 1 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  VINITA GARG / RAJENDRA GARG  BJP   1034

 2

  RATNESH SHARMA / BIHARI LAL  INC   1009

 3

  SHEELA DEVI / BHANWAR SINGH  IND   493

 4

  PARMEENA / KALLU KHAN  IND   485

 5

  KAMLESH / KULDIP  BSP   208

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 2 (OBCW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  SHANTI DEVI / LEELA RAM  IND   1230

 2

  ANITA YADAV / RAJ KUMAR YADAV  BJP   1063

 3

  GUDDI DEVI / HUKAM CHAND  BSP   501

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 3 (OBC) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  SUSHIL KUMAR / SUKHI RAM  BJP   1198

 2

  SEEMA / AMAR CHAND  INC   740

 3

  PAWAN / CHIMMAN LAL  IND   427

 4

  PARAMJEET KOUR / JOGANDER SINGH  IND   361

 5

  BHIM SINGH / PURANMAL SAINI  IND   199

 6

  RAM DAYAL SAINI / KALU RAM SAINI  IND   193

 7

  YOGESH SAINI / MOHAN LAL SAINI  IND   176

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 4 (SC) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  PRASHANT KHOWAL / GULAB CHAND KHOWAL  BJP   628

 2

  AMAR SINGH / GULAB CHAND  INC   611

 3

  RAMESHWAR / MOHAN LAL  IND   330

 4

  TEEKAM CHAND BAIRWA / UMMEDI LAL BAIRWA  IND   262

 5

  SUKHAPAL KOLI / MANGERAM  IND   256

 6

  VIJAY SINGH / LATE INDER SINGH  IND   248

 7

  DEEPAK / KALU RAM  IND   146

 8

  YOGESH KUMAR / BANWARI LAL  IND   138

 9

  KUNDAN LAL / BHOMA RAM  BSP   112

 10

  KAILASH / PREM SINGH  IND   84

 11

  NAND RAM / KANARAM  IND   50

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 5 (SCW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  ASHA DEVI / DAULAT RAM CHANVARIA  IND   792

 2

  LAXMI DEVI / ROOP RAM KOLI  IND   419

 3

  LAXMI DEVI / GIRRAJ PRASAD  IND   389

 4

  PREM BAI / BABU LAL  INC   293

 5

  MANGLI DEVI / KISHAN LAL  BJP   265

 6

  TARA DEVI CHAVARIA / DINESH CHAND CHAVARIA  IND   236

 7

  ASHA DEVI / SHANKAR LAL  IND   144

 8

  MEERA DEVI / ROHITASH  IND   139

 9

  SUNITA DEVI / JAI SINGH  IND   80

 10

  KESANTA DEVI / DULLI CHAND  IND   77

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 6 (SC) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  DULI CHAND JATAV / HATTI RAM JATAV  BJP   691

 2

  DAULAT RAM / PRABHATI LAL  INC   504

 3

  AMAR SINGH / BHELI RAM  BSP   375

 4

  SITA RAM / GOPI RAM  IND   280

 5

  JEETU / MOHAN LAL  IND   147

 6

  GHANSHYAM DAS / SHITAL DAS  IND   99

 7

  HARI KISHAN / NANAG RAM  IND   94

 8

  MANJUL KUMAR MEHRA / NET RAM  IND   92

 9

  GIRRAJ / BALYA RAM  IND   64

 10

  KHEM CHAND / SHIMBU DAYAL  IND   53

 11

  MOHAN LAL / KANA RAM  IND   49

 12

  SANJAY / JAI SINGH  IND   33

 13

  RAJENDRA KUMAR JATAV / RAM DAYAL JATAV  IND   18

 14

  JITENDRA JATAV / DAYARAM JATAV  IND   10

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 7 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  REKHA / KAILASH BHAGWATI  IND   817

 2

  KIRAN / PURAN MAL  BJP   690

 3

  SUSHILA / NAWAL KISHORE  INC   304

 4

  MANGO DEVI / PRATAP SINGH  IND   302

 5

  KALAWATI / DURGA PRAHAD  IND   129

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 8 (OBC) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  SUNIL CHAUDHARY / SUBE SINGH CHAUDHARY  IND   566

 2

  NTTHU RAM / RAM CHANDRA  INC   509

 3

  PREM KUMAR / BHAGWAN SAHAI  BJP   430

 4

  AMIT YADAV / HARI KISHAN YADAV  IND   200

 5

  MAHANDRA SAINI / CHIMMAN LAL SAINI  IND   199

 6

  RAJESH KUMAR / ASHOK KUMAR  IND   180

 7

  TARA CHAND SAINI / SHIVE DAYAL SAINI  IND   168

 8

  RAJENDRA KUMAR SAINI / BRAJMOHAN SAINI  IND   150

 9

  MANOHAR LAL / JANGI RAM  IND   85

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 9 (OBC) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  RAMJI LAL SHARMA / LATE BUDDH RAM SHARMA  BJP   1135

 2

  RAJKUMAR / HANUMAN SINGH  INC   621

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 10 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  GOVIND / LAXMAN DAS  BJP   790

 2

  RAJESH / CHHABIL SINGH  INC   625

 3

  ASHOK KUMAR / RADHEY SHYAM  IND   329

 4

  KAILASH / MOHAN LAL  IND   298

 5

  NARESH KUMAR SAINI / RAM KISHOR SAINI  IND   282

 6

  GIRRAJ / KANHAIYA LAL  IND   174

 7

  OM PRAKASH / KHILLU RAM  IND   169

 8

  VINOD KUMAR SHARMA / ANAND SWAROOP SHARMA  IND   162

 9

  KAMLESH KUMAR / DHANNA LAL  IND   137

 10

  PREM CHAND / KHADAK SINGH  IND   61

 11

  KISHAN LAL / KHAIRATI LAL JATAV  IND   27

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 11 (OBCW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  BHAGWATI SAINI / SADHU RAM SAINI  IND   1094

 2

  SONI DEVI / LAXMINARAYAN  BJP   956

 3

  NEENA / BADDAN LAL  INC   372

 4

  INDRA / NARESH  IND   191

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 12 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  HEMLATA KHANDELWAL / GIRRAJ PRASAD  BJP   837

 2

  SHARDA SHARMA / RAJESH SHARMA  IND   507

 3

  ARUNA DEVI / MAHABIR PRASAD JAIN  IND   451

 4

  MANJU / BABU LAL GUPTA  IND   225

 5

  NIRMAL KHANDELWAL / KAILASH CHAND KHANDELWAL  IND   171

 6

  RENU BHARGAVA / RAKESH KUMAR BHARGAVA  IND   132

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 13 (OBCW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  MEENA CHHIPI / RAMESH CHAND CHHIPI  BJP   1151

 2

  SAPANA / NARAYAN SINGH  INC   879

 3

  SARITA BARI / MATADEEN BARI  IND   369

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 14 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  RAJDULARI SHARMA / MOOL CHAND  BJP   1431

 2

  SAVITRI DEVI / JAGDISH PRASAD  INC   1011

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 15 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  VIMAL KUMAR JAIN / VIJAY KUMAR JAIN  BJP   1146

 2

  AJAY SONI / RAJKUMAR  IND   1063

 3

  NARENDRA MISRA / NARAYAN BIHARI  INC   343

 4

  SUBHASH CHAND SONI / OM PRAKASH SONI  IND   72

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 16 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  NAVEEN KHANDELWAL / RANGBIHARI LAL  BJP   635

 2

  DHARMENDRA / LEELA DHAR  IND   471

 3

  KAILASH CHAND BATWARA / MADAN MOHAN  INC   457

 4

  CHANDRA SEKHAR SHARMA / PRAHALAD KUMAR SHARMA  IND   432

 5

  PUSHPA DEVI / OMKAR MAL  IND   103

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 17 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  RASHMI / BABULAL  IND   692

 2

  SANTOSH DEVI SHARMA / MADAN MOHAN  BJP   600

 3

  MEERA DEVI / MOTI LAL  INC   531

 4

  MAYA DEVI / ATAM PARKASH  IND   428

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 18 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  AJAY KUMAR / MANGEJ SINGH  IND   1009

 2

  PADAM CHAND SAINI / BHAGWAN SAHAI SAINI  BJP   732

 3

  LAXMI CHAND / NATHURAM  INC   502

 4

  MANGATU RAM MEENA / GOPAL RAM MEENA  IND   22

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 19 (SC) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  RAMOTAR / PRABHU DAYAL  INC   1182

 2

  RAMNIWAS KOLI / GANGARAM KOLI  BJP   806

 3

  SANJAY CHAUHAN / VIJAY SINGH CHAUHAN  IND   468

 4

  MUKESH / KHAIRATI LAL  IND   230

 5

 CHANDRA PRAKASH / DAYARAM  IND   42

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 20 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  NAND LAL GANDHI / BAL KISHAN  INC   1173

 2

  RAMAKANT / RAMSAHAI  IND   1097

 3

  SUBASH CHAND SHARMA / RAM KISHOR SHARMA  BJP   365

 4

  SANJAY KUMAR / RAM LUBHAYA TALWAR  IND   197

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 21 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  GORI DEVI / LAXMI NARAYAN  BJP   1167

 2

  MITHLESH / BHAGWAN SINGH  INC   707

 3

  KIRAN KUMARI / RAKESH  IND   329

 4

  TARA / MADAN LAL  IND   142

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 22 (SCW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  RENU / AJAY  IND   1214

 2

  POOJA / MUKESH  INC   924

 3

 SHAKUNTALA DEVI / LAXMI CHAND  BJP   471

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 23 (ST) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  DHARMENDRA / RAMESHWAR DAYAL  IND   932

 2

  CHOTE LAL MEENA / MANGODI RAM  IND   590

 3

  ASHOK KUMAR MEENA / NANAG RAM MEENA  BJP   483

 4

  BANWARI LAL / NANCHU RAM  INC   407

 5

  MUKESH / NARAYAN SINGH  BSP   119

 6

  KISHAN LAL MEENA / LALA RAM MEENA  IND   94

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 24 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  HARPREET KAUR / RAJENDRA SINGH  BJP   1196

 2

  GIRISH CHOUDHARY / RAJESH CHOUDHARY  INC   838

 3

  PHOOL BAI SAINI / RAM PRASAD SAINI  IND   340

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 25 (OBC) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  SITA RAM / GULAB SINGH  BJP   1366

 2

  RANJIT SINGH YADAV / NANAG RAM YADAV  INC   673

 3

  MUKESH KUMAR / SOHAN LAL  IND   430

 4

  PHOOL CHANDRA / KANA RAM  IND   230

 5

  SURESH CHAND SAINI / PRABHATI LAL  IND   186

 6

  RAMESH CHAND / KISHAN LAL  CPI   69

 7

  D.P. ALOK / ISHWAR MAL  IND   29

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 26 (OBC) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  RAMAN KUMAR / PREM KUMAR  INC   848

 2

  BHAGWAN DAS / MANOHAR LAL  IND   620

 3

  JAGDISH / KANHAIYA LAL SAINI  BJP   620

 4

  PRAHLAD / RADHE SHYAM  IND   555

 5

  TARA CHAND / MADAN LAL SAINI  IND   272

 6

  MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA / PREM SINGH SHARMA  IND   253

 7

  SHOBHA / OM PRAKASH  IND   224

 8

  LAXMAN SINGH / TOTA RAM  IND   66

 9

  SUNEEL / BISHAN SINGH  IND   49

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 27 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  LAXMI KANWAR / NAND BHANWAR SINGH  BJP   1046

 2

  BEENA / MAHENDRA PRATAP  INC   951

 3

  SANTOSH / JAGDISH  IND   764

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 28 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  JEET KAUR / GURUDAYAL SINGH  INC   1962

 2

  HEMA RANI / RAJENDRA KASANA  BJP   1606

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 29 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  GHANSHYAM GUPTA / KAILASH CHAND GUPTA  BJP   1094

 2

  RAMESH SINGH / GOPI SINGH  IND   564

 3

  HUKMA RAM / BODAN RAM  INC   511

 4

  TULSI RAM YADAV / RAM SINGH  IND   307

 5

  SON DEI / SURESH CHAND  IND   62

 6

  CHANDRA / RAMCHAND  IND   17

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 30 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  KAMLESH / MAHENDRA  INC   1048

 2

  BAJRANG SINGH / HANUMAN SINGH  IND   911

 3

  MUKESH CHAND TIWARI / SHIV DAYAL SHARMA  BJP   441

 4

  SANGEETA SAINI / HARI OM SAINI  IND   342

 5

  KAMAL KUMAR SAINI / LAXMI NARAYAN SAINI  IND   165

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 31 (STW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  DEEP SHIKHA / NARENDRA  IND   747

 2

  INDRA DEVI MEENA / NAND LAL MEENA  BJP   710

 3

  SANTOSH MEENA / SHUKRAM MEENA  INC   558

 4

  BATTO DEVI MEENA / SAMPAT RAM  IND   241

 5

  GULAB DEVI / RAM CHANDRA  IND   31

 6

  KOUSHAILYA BHEEL / SHIVRAM  IND   14

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 32 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  JAGDISH PRASAD / GYAN CHAND  INC   672

 2

  SHASHI BALA / RAM BABU  BJP   591

 3

  VIJENDRA SINGH / SHIMBHU SINGH  IND   278

 4

  BRIJ MOHAN / MOHAN LAL  BSP   213

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 33 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  FATEH SINGH / KHAIRATI  INC   1196

 2

  DR. ROHITASH MEENA / JAGAN LAL  BJP   792

 3

  NARENDRA MEENA / SHREE KISHOR MEENA  IND   501

 4

  BANWARI LAL / PRABHUDAYAL  IND   407

 5

  ANIL / RAMESHWAR  BSP   153

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 34 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  GYARSHI / RAMSHAY  IND   906

 2

  TRAPTA / KALISH CHANDRA  IND   828

 3

  GEETA DEVI / BHOM SINGH  INC   507

 4

  BASANTI / KAWANR PAL  BJP   443

 5

  REKHA DEVI / NARAYAN JOGI  IND   107

 6

  SANTOSH SHARMA / RADHIKA NATH BHARGAVA  BSP   61

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 35 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  MUKESH KUMAR / BABU LAL GUPTA  BJP   1080

 2

  SUNIL KUMAR SAINI / KANHIYALAL SAINI  INC   584

 3

  SATISH KHANDELWAL / JAGDISH PRASAD GUPTA  IND   459

 4

  RAHUL / BANWARI LAL  IND   181

 5

  VIMAL SHARMA / KISHORI LAL  IND   104

 6

  RAJENDRA PRASAD AGRAWAL / CHOTE LAL AGRAWAL  IND   100

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 36 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  KAVITA SAIN / UMA SANKHAR  IND   747

 2

  NIRMALA / NIRANJAN LAL  IND   478

 3

  PARVATI / NATHU RAM  INC   428

 4

  CHANDA DEVI / MANNA RAM  BJP   294

 5

  SAROJ BALA / RAMAVTAR  IND   76

 6

  SISBA DEVI / GOPAL  IND   76

 7

  RUKMANI DEVI / BHAGWAN SHAHAY  BSP   15

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 37 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  BRIJBHUSHAN GANDHI / MANOHAR LAL GANDHI  BJP   870

 2

  SHANKAR LAL SAINI / OMKAR SAINI  INC   781

 3

  KAILASH CHAND SAINI / GHISARAM SAINI  IND   239

 4

  RAMESH CHAND SAINI / GULGI RAM SAINI  IND   89

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 38 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  PURUSHOTAM LAL / KESAR DAS  IND   606

 2

  RAJVEER SINGH / INDERJEET SINGH  INC   514

 3

  JAGDISH PRASAD / BABU LAL  BJP   273

 4

  ANIL KUMAR GUPTA / CHANDRA PRAKASH GUPTA  IND   224

 5

  ANIL KHADELWAL / DWARKA PRASAD  IND   10

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 39 (SCW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  SHAKUNTLA W/O RAMESH CHANDRA / RAMESH CHAND  BJP   1037

 2

  SHAKUNTALA DEVI W/O UDAI RAM / UDAY RAM  IND   788

 3

  BRIJBALA / JAI NARAYAN  INC   380

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 40 (SCW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  REKHA / JASWANT  INC   916

 2

  SARBATI DEVI / LAL CHAND  BSP   875

 3

  LAJJA DEVI / GOKUL  BJP   592

 4

  BIMLA DEVI / RAMJI LAL  IND   245

 5

  MUNJI DEVI / CHANDAR RAM  IND   169

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 41 (OBCW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  PHOOL WATI / KISHAN LAL  BJP   1759

 2

  NIRMALA DEVI / RAM SWAROOP  INC   1146

 3

  SHEELA / NANAG RAM SAHU  IND   801

 4

  SHAKUNTALA / KHOOB RAM  BSP   186

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 42 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  SANTOSH SHARMA / BRAJ KISHORE JOSHI  BJP   1362

 2

  MONA DEVI / JUGAL KISHOR SAINI  IND   936

 3

  AMINA / MAJID KHAN  IND   802

 4

  SUMAN SHARMA / BIHARI LAL  IND   394

 5

  NEELAM / OMPRAKASH SAIN  IND   346

 6

  RANI / POORAN CHAND CHODARY  IND   141

 7

  KAMLESH / PHOOL CHAND  BSP   127

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 43 (SC) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  PRAKASH / NATTHU RAM  IND   1086

 2

  SHYAM LAL / NANAG RAM  INC   1033

 3

  RAM KISHAN / MAMLA RAM  BJP   993

 4

  RAJESH CHAWLA / LALU RAM CHAWLA  IND   266

 5

  MOHAN LAL VARMA / KANHEYA LAL  IND   161

 6

  RAM CHAND / SHER SHINGH  BSP   55

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 44 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  SUBHASH MITTAL / NARYAN LAL  IND   1249

 2

  RAJKUMAR SHARMA / LAXMAN RAM SHARMA  IND   812

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 45 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  SATISH YADAV / LAL SINGH  BJP   1064

 2

  POORAN / HARPAL  INC   1046

 3

  SUBE SINGH YADAV / RAM PRASAD YADAV  IND   818

 4

  BHARAT BHUSHAN / ROOP NARAYAN  IND   672

 5

  SANJAY CHANDELA / NEMI CHAND  IND   397

 6

  BALA RAM / GURGAN RAM  BSP   365

 7

  TEK CHAND / RAM GOPAL  IND   334

 8

 VEDPRAKASH GUPTA / MITHHAN LAL GUPTA  IND   230

 9

  AJAY LEEL / SATYAVEER SINGH  IND   94

 10

  MUNIMA RAM / GOVIND RAM  IND   49

 11

  SANJAY KUMAR SHARMA / KAILASH CHAND SHARMA  IND   28

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 46 (OBCW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  DEVINDER KAUR / BALWANT SINGH  INC   1100

 2

  PREM WATI / CHHOTU RAM  BJP   993

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 47 (OBC) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  JAGDISH KUMAR YADAV / RAMKISHAN YADAV  INC   1172

 2

  VIJAY SINGH / LAXMI NARAYAN  BJP   516

 3

  SATYAM / RAMJAN  BSP   153

 4

  CHIMMAN LAL / GIRRAJ PRASAD  IND   36

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 48 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  REENA TIWARI / NARESH CHAND SHARAM  BJP   1238

 2

  CHAMELI / BIHARI LAL  IND   713

 3

  NEHA / TRILOK CHANDI SAINE  INC   599

 4

  REKHA / SUKH CHANDVAMAN  IND   31

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 49 (GEN) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

  ASHOK PATHAK / RAM MOHAN  BJP   1590

 2

  ASHOK / KESHAYE DEV  INC   750

 3

  DINESH TRIPATHI / SHIV TRIPATHI  IND   295

 4

  SANJAY / RAMESH  BSP   82

 5

 VIMAL KUMAR MISHRA / RAJANI KANT MISHRA  IND   63

 6

 RAJENDRA PRASAD / KISHAN LAL  IND   53

NAME OF DISTRICT ::   ALWAR

NAME OF URBAN LOCAL BODY ::  ALWAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL 

WARD NO. 50 (GENW) RESULT DECLARE

S No. Candidates Name Party Total Votes

 1

 SUNITA (KHAMBRA) / MEHAR CHAND  BJP   1417

 2

  SUNITA / DUNGAR SINGH  IND   1015

 3

 SAROJ / RAMESH CHAND SHARMA  INC   595

 4

 KALAISH DAVI / YADRAM  IND   346

 5

  SITA DEVI / BANE SINGH  IND   127